Snake Pit Long Tail

Snake Pit Long Tail

Your Message Here A research initiative by Daniel Webby

Your Message Here

A research initiative by Daniel Webby

Thirty-Four Hundred Karl Bayly, Matt Beamish, Larissa Goodwin, Thomas Hinton and James Wylie

Thirty-Four Hundred

Karl Bayly, Matt Beamish, Larissa Goodwin, Thomas Hinton and James Wylie

Queens Chain Curated by Ben Clement Katrina Beekhuis, Ben Clement, Champion, Andrew Kennedy and Oliver Tocker.

Queens Chain

Curated by Ben Clement

Katrina Beekhuis, Ben Clement, Champion, Andrew Kennedy and Oliver Tocker.

without ending at an edge; sound novels in silent days Blaine Western and Nell May

without ending at an edge; sound novels in silent days

Blaine Western and Nell May

Great Views: Peta Glen, Puke Lands, Holly Willson and Kieren Seymour.

Great Views:

Peta Glen, Puke Lands, Holly Willson and Kieren Seymour.

Gordon's Walters Prize

Gordon's Walters Prize

Kirsten Scott Thomas Curated by James Wylie Oscar Enberg, Matt Beamish, Francis Till, Zak Penney and Zhoe Granger.

Kirsten Scott Thomas

Curated by James Wylie

Oscar Enberg, Matt Beamish, Francis Till, Zak Penney and Zhoe Granger.

LTD. Ben Clement, Ralph Paine and Daniel Webby

LTD.

Ben Clement, Ralph Paine and Daniel Webby

Welcome To Snake Pit Alex Luiten, Gina Chik, David Cooper, Scarlett Cibilich, Bob van der Wal, Francis Till, Ivan Mrsic, Bronwynne Cornish and Hannah Valentine.

Welcome To Snake Pit

Alex Luiten, Gina Chik, David Cooper, Scarlett Cibilich, Bob van der Wal, Francis Till, Ivan Mrsic, Bronwynne Cornish and Hannah Valentine.


This room, sum of my memories (of you). Curated by Arron Santry Holly Davies.

This room, sum of my memories (of you).

Curated by Arron Santry

Holly Davies.

Naga Garta Balamohan Shingde, Sam Thomas, and Tessa Laird.

Naga Garta

Balamohan Shingde, Sam Thomas, and Tessa Laird.

Follow you, follow you Isobel, Dryburgh, Joseph Griffin, Ngahuia Harrison, Rebecca Hobbs, James Lowe and Richard Orjis.

Follow you, follow you

Isobel, Dryburgh, Joseph Griffin, Ngahuia Harrison, Rebecca Hobbs, James Lowe and Richard Orjis.

as if (other echoes) of a surface Dorota Broda, Henry Babbage, Larissa Goodwin and Priya Patel.

as if (other echoes) of a surface

Dorota Broda, Henry Babbage, Larissa Goodwin and Priya Patel.

Three Mile Island James Wylie and David Cooper

Three Mile Island

James Wylie and David Cooper

Club Mirage

Club Mirage

Spoil Sport Karin Hofko, Sam Thomas, Glen Otto, 

Spoil Sport

Karin Hofko, Sam Thomas, Glen Otto, 

Running on Pebbles

Running on Pebbles

Superluminal  Julian Mckinnon

Superluminal 

Julian Mckinnon

New Photographs by Chris Corson-Scott.

New Photographs by Chris Corson-Scott.

Acropolis Motel

Acropolis Motel

Push Sound Play

Push Sound Play

Persepolis Shahriar Asdollah-Zadeh

Persepolis

Shahriar Asdollah-Zadeh

Occultivation/ Looking Through / Link Emil Mcavoy/ Dane Taylor, Clare Kim/ Sarah Smuts Kennedy, Oleg Polounine

Occultivation/ Looking Through / Link

Emil Mcavoy/ Dane Taylor, Clare Kim/ Sarah Smuts Kennedy, Oleg Polounine

restrained elegance  pauline

restrained elegance 

pauline

Glee Works Bob van der Wal

Glee Works

Bob van der Wal

Ram Ram Curator by Vagaram Choudhary  (India). Ekaterina Kravtsova (Russia), Letícia Bertagna (Brazil), Pablo Fernandez  (Colombia), Snežana Golubović (Serbia), and Brydee Rood (New Zealand).

Ram Ram

Curator by Vagaram Choudhary  (India).

Ekaterina Kravtsova (Russia), Letícia Bertagna (Brazil), Pablo Fernandez  (Colombia), Snežana Golubović (Serbia), and Brydee Rood (New Zealand).

Chaat Gi - Chaat Da Max Trevor Edmond and Samin Son

Chaat Gi - Chaat Da

Max Trevor Edmond and Samin Son

The Ritual Ivan Mršić

The Ritual

Ivan Mršić

Faerie Tales Curated by Rebecca Swan Charlotte Rose, Katy Jo Carter, Melanie Church, Sam Orchard, Eli Orzessek, and Kestin Stewart.

Faerie Tales

Curated by Rebecca Swan

Charlotte Rose, Katy Jo Carter, Melanie Church, Sam Orchard, Eli Orzessek, and Kestin Stewart.

Lost in a Dream Curated by Rob Garrett. Olga Chernysheva (Russia), Georganne Deen (United States), Cécile B. Evans (Belgium/United States), Robbie Fraser (New Zealand), Grant Gallagher (New Zealand), Emma Garrett (New Zealand), Nathan Gray (Australia), Paul Hartigan (New Zealand), Alexander Ilin (Russia/New Zealand), Katrin Kampmann (Germany), Anastasia Klose (Australia), Virginie Mossé (France/Germany), Anna Nordquist Andersson (Sweden), and André Sampson (New Zealand). 19 Oct - 10 Nov 2012.

Lost in a Dream

Curated by Rob Garrett.

Olga Chernysheva (Russia), Georganne Deen (United States), Cécile B. Evans (Belgium/United States), Robbie Fraser (New Zealand), Grant Gallagher (New Zealand), Emma Garrett (New Zealand), Nathan Gray (Australia), Paul Hartigan (New Zealand), Alexander Ilin (Russia/New Zealand), Katrin Kampmann (Germany), Anastasia Klose (Australia), Virginie Mossé (France/Germany), Anna Nordquist Andersson (Sweden), and André Sampson (New Zealand).

19 Oct - 10 Nov 2012.

new models for (un)known themes Scarlett Cibilich

new models for (un)known themes

Scarlett Cibilich

Too Little, Too Late Curated by Linden Simmons Bob van der Wal, Imogen Taylor, Elliot Collins, Kirstin Karlin, Julian Hooper, Peter Gouge, Simon McIntyre, Amber Wilson, Cushla Donaldson, Daniel Ellison, Sam Thomas, Michael Mitchell, James R Ford, Rohan Wealleans, Emma McIntyre, Glen Snow, Kiri Gillespie, and Linden Simmons.

Too Little, Too Late

Curated by Linden Simmons

Bob van der Wal, Imogen Taylor, Elliot Collins, Kirstin Karlin, Julian Hooper, Peter Gouge, Simon McIntyre, Amber Wilson, Cushla Donaldson, Daniel Ellison, Sam Thomas, Michael Mitchell, James R Ford, Rohan Wealleans, Emma McIntyre, Glen Snow, Kiri Gillespie, and Linden Simmons.